Virginia House of Delegates

Data Profiles for Republican-held districts

 
  • Click on District number to see data profile.

  • Click on the candidate name to go to their web presence.

  • Uncontested and Primary Race do not link, but clicking on the district number will show the democratic competitors in the primary as part of the data profile.

District 1 - Alicia Kallen

District 2 - Jennifer Carroll Foy

District 3 - Bill Bunch

District 4 - Uncontested

District 5 - Uncontested

District 6 - Uncontested

District 7 - Flo Ketner

District 8 - Steve McBride

District 9 - Stephanie Cook

District 10 - Wendy Gooditis

District 12 - Chris Hurst

District 13 - Danica Roem

District 14 - Uncontested

District 15 - Uncontested

District 16 - Uncontested

District 17 - Djuna Osborne

District 18 - Tristan Shields

District 19 - Uncontested

District 20 - Michele Edwards

District 21 - Kelly Fowler

District 22 - Uncontested

District 23 - Natalie Short

District 24 - Uncontested

District 25 - Angela Lynn

District 26 - Brent Finnegan

District 27 - Larry Barnett

District 28 - Joshua Cole

District 29 - Casey Turben

District 30 - Ben Hixon

District 31 - Elizabeth Guzman

District 32 - David Reid

District 33 - Tia Walbridge

District 40 - Donte Tanner

District 42 - Kathy Tran

District 50 - Lee Jin Carter

District 51 - Hala Ayala

District 54 - Al Durante

District 55 - Morgan Goodman

District 56 - Melissa Dart

District 58 - Kellen Squire

District 59 - Tracy Carver

District 60 - Jamaal Johnston

District 61 - Uncontested

District 62 - Sheila Bynum Coleman

District 64 - Rebecca S Colaw

District 65 - Uncontested

District 66 - Katie Sponsler

District 67 - Karrie Delaney

District 68 - Dawn Adams

District 72 - Schuyler VanValkenburg

District 73 - Debra Rodman

District 76 - Uncontested

District 78 - Uncontested

District 81 - Kimberly Anne Tucker

District 82 - Leigh Anne Bowling

District 83 - David Rose-Carmack

District 84 - Veronica Coleman

District 85 - Cheryl Turpin

District 88 - Steve Aycock

District 91 - Michael Wade

District 94 - Zack Wittkamp

District 96 - Kelly Delucia

District 97 - Cori Johnson

District 98 - Sheila Crowley

District 99 - Francis Edwards

District 100 - Willie Randall